Group Exercise At the Aspen Hill Club

Wide variety of Group Exercise Classes every week!
Quick Links
We are hiring Group Exercise Instructors. Contact Maria at mkolanowski@aspenhillclub.com.
The Aspen Hill Club has a fitness class that's right for you!

Whether you want high energy, a cardio workout, movement or strength – all classes are led by our certified instructors. See below for an example of our schedule, then come join the fun!

Weekly Group Exercise Schedule

Weekly Group Exercise Schedule

MONDAY

9:00-10:00 am Spin, Katy
9:30-10:30 am Body Pump, Cecilia 
10:00-10:45 am Beginner Pilates, Renee
10:30-11:30 am Water Aerobics, Kristy
11:00-11:45 am Stretch/Relax, Spirit 
11:00-11:45 am Pilates Reformer, Renee ($)
12:00 -12:30 pm Senior Strength, John, HYBRID
6:00-6:45 pm Pilates Conditioning, Maria
7:00-7:45 pm Aqua Sculpt, Maria 
7:00 – 8:00 pm RAW, Sid

TUESDAY
7:30-8:15 am Mat Pilates, Nina
9:00-9:45 am Core/Stretch, Regina 
10:00-10:45 am Aqua Sculpt, Mary 
10:00-10:45am Pilates Reformer, Renee ($)
NEW: 10:00-11:00 am Tai Chi ($)
11:00-11:45 am Circuit, Regina
12:00-12:45 pm Chair Yoga, Nina
6:00-7:00 pm Body Pump, Courtenay
6:00-6:45 pm Spin, Regina
7:00-7:30 pm 30-Minute Abs, Regina

WEDNESDAY
7:00-7:45 am Total Body Conditioning, Stacy
9:00-10:00 am Spin, Gordon
9:00-9:45 am Stretch/Relax, Regina
10:00-11:00 am Body Pump, Courtenay 
10:30-11:15 am Water Aerobics, Regina
11:00-11:45 am Pilates Reformer, Maria ($)
12:00-12:30 pm Senior Strength, Hikari, HYBRID
5:00-5:45 pm Family Yoga, Spirit 
6:00-6:45 pm Mat Pilates, Cecilia 
6:30-7:30 pm Zumba, Traci
7:00-7:45 pm Aqua Sculpt, Maria 

THURSDAY
6:30-7:15 am Yogalates, Nina 
7:30-8:15 am Spin, Katy
9:00-9:45 am Barre Pilates, Larissa
10:00-11:00 am Aqua Suspension, Mary
10:00-11:00 am Yin Yoga, Nina 
6:00-6:45 pm Spin, Kristy
6:00-6:45 pm Pilates Reformer, Maria ($) 
7:00-8:00 pm Body Pump, Maggie

FRIDAY
9:00-10:00 am Spin, Gordon 
10:00-10:45 am Aqua Sculpt, Maria 
10:00-10:45 am Flexible Strength, Regina
11:00-11:45 am Circuit, Regina 
11:15-12:00 pm Stretch & Relax, Nina
11:30am-12:15 pm Pilates Reformer, Maria ($)
12:00-12:30 pm Senior Strength, John, HYBRID
NEW:  5:00-6:00 pm Flow Yoga, Spirit – begins 4/5

SATURDAY
9:00-9:45 am Spin, Maria/Kristy
9:00-10:00 am Zumba, Traci
9:00-10:00 am Aqua Cardio, Faye
10:00-11:00 am Flow Yoga, Spirit
10:15-11:30 am Step and Sculpt, Stacy

SUNDAY
9:15-10:15 am Mat Pilates, Renee 
10:00-10:45 am Aqua Suspension, Lauren
10:30-11:15 am Advanced Reformer, Renee ($) 
11:30-12:15 pm Yogalates, Nina

For info about Group Exercise, contact Maria Kolanowski 

Maria Kolanowski:
301-598-5200 ext. 127
 
Sign Up Now!
Club Hours
April 16, 2024 8:02am